ICF Committee 2019-2021

image6

Chaplain

Fr.Martin Situmorang OFM Cap

Find out more

Advisor

  1. Sukendro Leowardi
  2. Bambang Julianto
  3. Sugiharto Alwi

Find out more

Pastoral Chairpersons

Chairperson: Loly Brady

Vice Chairperson: Stefanus Danudibroto

Find out BIO ICF Committees

Secretary

Secretary: Mrs.Yuliasari Pranata (Lily)

Vice Secretary: Mrs.Junita Aida Klein (Aida)

Financial Committee

Chairperson: Ricky Naliman

Treasurer:Dadi Bekti

Vice Treasurer: Natalie Hadde

Member: Theresia Jis Mina Kava, Tommy Santoso


Fundraising Team.

Coordinator: Susana Karim

member: Liana Ang, Shinta, Mariati Joezar, Vivi Wirawan, Jemmy Hatano.

Find out Bio Financial Committees

Safe Guarding Local Representative

  1. Heru Santos
  2. Stefanus Danudibroto

ICF Committee Page 2

Sacristan

Coordinator:Elizabeth Wang (Hetty)

Member: Yoestinoes Triwahyoedi

Musician & Choir

Coordinator: Bambang Triasmono

Member:Anastasia Widyawati


Children Liturgy

Coordinator:Ellyani Suryanto

Member: Vivi Wirawan, Jesslyn Angela Tany, Dian Santika Wirawan, Pramana Sulaksana Wirawan, Lisa Liputra, Citralia Mandagow, Andella Amin, Dominica Ingrid Pola.

Catholic Women

Coordinator: Kristina Watan (Ina)

Member: Yuli Kartika, Jenny Phie

Flower Arrangers

Flower Arranger Coordinator: 

Susana Karim

Member (Flower Arranger): Loly Brady, Aida Klein, Henny Serantak, Ina Leary, Lely, Maya Sidik, Mei Oen, Melanie Baskara, Sylvester.

Youth Liturgy

Coordinator: Andreas Ong

Member: Sr.Hilde

ICF Committee Page 3

Public Relations

Coordinator: Gems Surya Onny

Member: Rita Brown

Youth Team

Ricky Naliman

Frank Satiowijaya

Kevin Klaus Liemantara

Cleaning & Equipment

Coordinator:Christian Adinata Sugiharto (Peter)


Social Media & Communication

Coordinator: Jimmy

Member: Budi Mandagow

Documentation

Coordinator: Justiwan Tungadi

Member:Andreas Ong, Bambang Julianto, Bernadetta Devi

Local Area Representative

2018 ICF has formed Representative for local area in Brisbane and Gold Coast. There are 7 Local Area within ICF Brisbane and Gold Coast. More information on page below.

ICF Local Area Title & Representative

There are 7 Local Area within ICF.

 1.-- St.Paulus -- 

Leader: Lana Widyajanti  

Cover area of: Runcorn, Sunnybank, Coopers Plains


2. -- Santa Maria – 

Leader: Jenny Phie

Cover Area of: Eight Mile Plains, Rochedale


3. -- Santo Michael --

Leader: Purwani Julianto

Cover Area of: Underwood, Springwood, Woodridge, Kingston, Upper Mt.Gravatt, Carindale, Robertson, Greenslopes, Sunnybank Hills, Woolonggabba.


4. -- Santo Antonius --

Leader:  Wirjanto Suwignjo  dan Sinensis Leo

Cover Area of : Algester, Calamvale, Browns Plains, Parkinson, Boronia Heights, Regents Park.


5. -- Santa Maria Magdalena --

Leader: Yuliasari Pranata, dan Ricky Naliman

Cover Area of: City, Ipswich, Springfield, Brisbane Westside


6. -- Santa Maria Mc.Killop --

Leader: Bernadetta Devi dan Ievan

Cover Area of: Brisbane Northside


7. -- Santa Clara dari Asisi --

Leader: Liana Ang

Cover Area of: Gold Coast


image7